Juizes Associados da Suprema Corte dos EUA

Juizes Associados da Suprema Corte dos EUA


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Datas de serviço

Nome

Residência na consulta

Apontado por

Substituído

1790-1810

William CushingMassachusettsWashington(novo assento)

1790-1791

John RutledgeCarolina do SulWashington(novo assento)

1789-1798

James WilsonPensilvâniaWashington(novo assento)

1790-1795

John Blair, Jr.VirgíniaWashington(novo assento)

1790-1799

James IredellCarolina do NorteWashington(novo assento)

1792-1793

Thomas JohnsonMarylandWashingtonJohn Rutledge

1793-1806

William PatersonNova JerseyWashingtonThomas Johnson

1796-1811

Samuel ChaseMarylandWashingtonJohn Blair, Jr.

1799-1829

Bushrod WashingtonVirgíniaJ. AdamsJames Wilson

1800-1804

Alfred MooreCarolina do NorteJ. AdamsJames Iredell

1804-1834

William JohnsonCarolina do SulJeffersonAlfred Moore

1807-1823

Henry B. LivingstonNova yorkJeffersonWilliam Paterson

1807-1826

Thomas ToddKentuckyJefferson(novo assento)

1811-1835

Gabriel DuvallMarylandMadisonSamuel Chase

1812-1845

Joseph StoryMassachusettsMadisonWilliam Cushing

1823-1843

Smith ThompsonNova yorkMonroeHenry B. Livingston

1826-1828

Robert TrimbleKentuckyJ.Q. AdamsThomas Todd

1830-1861

John McLeanOhioJacksonRobert Trimble

1830-1844

Henry BaldwinPensilvâniaJacksonBushrod Washington

1835-1867

James WayneGeorgiaJacksonWilliam Johnson

1836-1841

Philip BarbourVirgíniaJacksonGabriel Duvall

1837-1865

John CatronTennesseeJackson(novo assento)

1838-1852

John McKinleyAlabamaVan Buren(novo assento)

1842-1860

Peter DanielVirgíniaVan BurenPhilip Barbour

1845-1872

Samuel NelsonNova yorkTylerSmith Thompson

1845-1851

Levi WoodburyNova HampshirePolkJoseph Story

1846-1870

Robert GrierPensilvâniaPolkHenry Baldwin

1851-1857

Benjamin CurtisMassachusettsFillmoreLevi Woodbury

1853-1861

John CampbellAlabamaperfurarJohn McKinley

1858-1881

Nathan CliffordMaineBuchananBenjamin Curtis

1862-1881

Noah SwayneOhioLincolnJohn McLean

1862-1890

Samuel MillerIowaLincolnPeter Daniel

1862-1877

David DavisIllinoisLincolnJohn Campbell

1863-1897

Stephen FieldCalifórniaLincoln(novo assento)

1870-1880

William StrongPensilvâniaConcederRobert Grier

1870-1892

Joseph BradleyNova JerseyConceder(novo assento)

1873-1882

Ward HuntNova yorkConcederSamuel Nelson

1877-1911

John Marshall HarlanKentuckyHayesDavid Davis

1881-1887

William WoodsGeorgiaHayesWilliam Strong

1881-1889

Stanley MatthewsOhioGarfieldNoah Swayne

1882-1902

Horace GrayMassachusettsArthurNathan Clifford

1882-1893

Samuel BlatchfordNova yorkArthurWard Hunt

1888-1893

Lucius LamarMississippiClevelandWilliam Woods

1890-1910

David BrewerKansasB. HarrisonStanley Matthews

1891-1906

Henry BrownMichiganB. HarrisonSamuel Miller

1892-1903

George Shiras, Jr.PensilvâniaB. HarrisonJoseph Bradley

1893-1895

Howell JacksonTennesseeB. HarrisonLucius Lamar

1894-1910

Edward Douglass White
(Chefe de Justiça 1910)LouisianaClevelandSamuel Blatchford

1896-1909

Rufus PeckhamNova yorkClevelandHowell Jackson

1898-1925

Joseph McKennaCalifórniaMcKinleyStephen Field

1902-1932

Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr.MassachusettsT. RooseveltHorace Gray

1903-1922

William DayOhioT. RooseveltGeorge Shiras, Jr.

1906-1910

William MoodyMassachusettsT. RooseveltHenry Brown

1910-1914

Horace LurtonTennesseeTaftRufus Peckham

1910-1916

Charles Evans HughesNova yorkTaftDavid Brewer

1911-1937

Willis Van DevanterWyomingTaftEdward Douglass White

1911-1916

Joseph LamarGeorgiaTaftWilliam Moody

1912-1922

Mahlon PitneyNova JerseyTaftJohn Marshall Harlan

1914-1941

James McReynoldsTennesseeWilsonHorace Lurton

1916-1939

Louis BrandeisMassachusettsWilsonJoseph Lamar

1916-1922

John ClarkeOhioWilsonCharles Evans Hughes

1922-1938

George SutherlandUtahHardingJohn Clarke

1923-1939

Pierce ButlerMinnesotaHardingWilliam Day

1923-1930

Edward SanfordTennesseeHardingMahlon Pitney

1925-1941

Harlan Fiske Stone
(Chefe de Justiça 1941)Nova yorkCoolidgeJoseph McKenna

1930-1945

Owen RobertsPensilvâniaaspiradorEdward Sanford

1932-1938

Benjamin CardozoNova yorkaspiradorOliver Wendell Holmes, Jr.

1937-1971

Hugo BlackAlabamaF. RooseveltWillis Van Devanter

1938-1957

Stanley ReedKentuckyF. RooseveltGeorge Sutherland

1939-1962

Felix FrankfurterMassachusettsF. RooseveltBenjamin Cardozo

1939-1975

William DouglasConnecticutF. RooseveltLouis Brandeis

1940-1949

Frank MurphyMichiganF. RooseveltPierce Butler

1941-1942

James F. ByrnesCarolina do SulF. RooseveltJames McReynolds

1941-1954

Robert JacksonNova yorkF. RooseveltHarlan Fiske Stone

1943-1949

Wiley RutledgeIowaF. RooseveltJames F. Byrnes

1945-1958

Harold BurtonOhioTrumanOwen Roberts

1949-1967

Tom ClarkTexasTrumanFrank Murphy

1949-1956

Sherman MintonIndianaTrumanWiley Rutledge

1955-1971

John Marshall HarlanNova yorkEisenhowerRobert Jackson

1956-1990

William J. Brennan, Jr.Nova JerseyEisenhowerSherman Minton

1957-1962

Charles WhittakerMissouriEisenhowerStanley Reed

1958-1981

Potter StewartOhioEisenhowerHarold Burton

1962-1993

Byron WhiteColoradoKennedyCharles Whittaker

1962-1965

Arthur GoldbergIllinoisKennedyFelix Frankfurter

1965-1969

Abe FortasTennesseeL. JohnsonArthur Goldberg

1967-1991

Thurgood MarshallNova yorkL. JohnsonTom Clark

1970-1994

Harry BlackmunMinnesotaNixonAbe Fortas

1972-1987

Lewis F. Powell, Jr.VirgíniaNixonHugo Black

1972-1986

William Rehnquist
(Chief Justice 1986)ArizonaNixonJohn Marshall Harlan

1975-2010

John Paul StevensIllinoisFordWilliam Douglas

1981-2006

Sandra Day O'ConnorArizona1958: Reagan]Potter Stewart

1986-2016

Antonin ScaliaVirgíniaReaganWilliam Rehnquist

1988-2018

Anthony KennedyCalifórniaReaganLewis F. Powell, Jr.

1990-2009

David SouterNova HampshireG.H.W. arbustoWilliam J. Brennan, Jr.

1991-

Clarence ThomasGeorgiaG.H.W. arbustoThurgood Marshall

1993-2020

Ruth Bader GinsburgNova yorkClintonByron White

1994-

Stephen BreyerMassachusettsClintonHarry Blackmun

2006-

Samuel Alito, Jr.Nova JerseyG.W. arbustoSandra Day O'Connor

2009-

Sonia SotomayorNova yorkObamaDavid Souter

2010-

Elena KaganNova yorkObamaJohn Paul Stevens

2017-

Neil GorsuchNova yorkTrunfoAntonin Scalia

2018-

Brett KavanaughWashington DC.TrunfoAnthony Kennedy

2020-

Amy Coney BarrettLouisianaTrunfoRuth Bader Ginsburg

Assista o vídeo: Zgromadzenie Ogólne Sędziów Sądu Najwyższego